PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

14 registered sex offenders in Cherry Hill, New Jersey

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Cherry Hill and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
14
Registry source
New Jersey Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in Cherry Hill, New Jersey.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Cherry Hill

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Cherry Hill

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 080341420,9016.7
ZIP code 080021124,0154.6
ZIP code 08003431,8091.3

Other cities near Camden County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Gloucester City2711,50923.5
Lindenwold2621,71912.0
Bellmawr2511,73721.3
Clementon135,41024.0
Oaklyn93,94722.8
Collingswood714,2054.9
Somerdale75,58112.5
Haddon Heights57,5166.7
Haddon Township5——
Lawnside53,20015.6
Waterford5——
Winslow Township5——
Chesilhurst41,40928.4
Magnolia34,3546.9
Mount Ephraim34,6696.4
Pennsauken Township3——
Audubon28,7302.3
Berlin Township2——
Merchantville23,9055.1
Cambden1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Cherry Hill?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in Cherry Hill, New Jersey. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →