PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

5 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 03868, New Hampshire

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 03868 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
5
Registry source
New Hampshire Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
8.2
59% below the New Hampshire statewide rateNew Hampshire: 20.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
6,133
About 1 registry record per
1,227 residents
Rank by registry rate#181 of 215 New Hampshire ZIP areas

60% below Strafford County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 03868

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in ZIP code 03868, New Hampshire. With an estimated population of 6,133, that is 8.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 59% below the New Hampshire statewide rate (20.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 03868

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rochester10133,14430.5
East Rochester4——
E Rochester1——

Other ZIP codes near Strafford County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 0386710222,73244.9
ZIP code 038204233,44012.6
ZIP code 03835336,80448.5
ZIP code 038782312,20518.8
ZIP code 03851184,33341.5
ZIP code 03825119,48911.6
ZIP code 03037104,71421.2
ZIP code 0385592,74832.8
ZIP code 0383964,27914.0
ZIP code 0388761,73934.5
ZIP code 03824515,0803.3
ZIP code 0386154,57610.9
ZIP code 0388454,30611.6
ZIP code 0386942,45616.3
ZIP code 038523205146.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 03868?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in ZIP code 03868, New Hampshire. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →