PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

15 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 03576, New Hampshire

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 03576 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
15
Registry source
New Hampshire Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
54.3
171% above the New Hampshire statewide rateNew Hampshire: 20.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,764
About 1 registry record per
184 residents
Rank by registry rate#9 of 215 New Hampshire ZIP areas

57% above Coos County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 03576

The October 2026 snapshot lists 15 registry records in ZIP code 03576, New Hampshire. With an estimated population of 2,764, that is 54.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 171% above the New Hampshire statewide rate (20.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 03576

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Colebrook91,26871.0
Columbia6——
Stewartstown1——

Other ZIP codes near Coos County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 03570439,38345.8
ZIP code 03581103,24630.8
ZIP code 0358291,94946.2
ZIP code 0359071,29754.0
ZIP code 0359873,39620.6
ZIP code 0358463,50117.1
ZIP code 0358851,63330.6
ZIP code 0359231,05428.5
ZIP code 03579243146.4
ZIP code 03595264830.9
ZIP code 03597252738.0
ZIP code 0358311,0139.9
ZIP code 03593146521.5
ZIP code 036571——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 03576?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 15 registry records in ZIP code 03576, New Hampshire. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →