PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

50 registered sex offenders in Pershing County, Nevada

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Pershing County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
50
Registry source
Nevada Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
77.1
108% above the Nevada statewide rateNevada: 37.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
6,487
About 1 registry record per
130 residents
Rank by registry rate#7 of 17 Nevada counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 50 registry records in Pershing County, Nevada. With an estimated population of 6,487, that is 77.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 108% above the Nevada statewide rate (37.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Pershing County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Pershing County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fallon1239,463130.0
Winnemucca768,36190.9
Lovelock381,481256.6
Imlay6385155.8

ZIP codes near Pershing County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8940611725,73945.5
ZIP code 894457117,15341.4
ZIP code 89419374,59580.5
ZIP code 894186522114.9

Other counties in Nevada

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Clark County7,7112,329,54833.1
Washoe County2,311497,20046.5
Nye County40354,34474.2
Lyon County36461,68059.0
Carson City31558,38454.0
Elko County27154,04750.1
Douglas County18749,62337.7
Churchill County13525,80552.3
Humboldt County10817,28962.5
White Pine County908,735103.0
Mineral County604,542132.1
Storey County534,140128.0
Lincoln County474,405106.7
Lander County415,77071.1
Eureka County301,585189.3
Esmeralda County141,028136.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Pershing County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 50 registry records in Pershing County, Nevada. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →