PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

13 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 65809, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 65809 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
13
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
11.4
64% below the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
11,384
About 1 registry record per
876 residents
Rank by registry rate#819 of 893 Missouri ZIP areas

58% below Greene County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 65809

The October 2026 snapshot lists 13 registry records in ZIP code 65809, Missouri. With an estimated population of 11,384, that is 11.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 64% below the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 65809

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Springfield412169,95424.2
Uninc Greene County162——

Other ZIP codes near Greene County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6580313442,88231.2
ZIP code 6580711956,65921.0
ZIP code 641329012,08474.5
ZIP code 656137117,66640.2
ZIP code 658046740,93516.4
ZIP code 657216033,45217.9
ZIP code 658065613,69240.9
ZIP code 656055511,51447.8
ZIP code 657423214,18522.6
ZIP code 65644202,05997.1
ZIP code 658102022,1379.0
ZIP code 65604173,87343.9
ZIP code 65725172,50168.0
ZIP code 65781179,69217.5
ZIP code 65619159,45315.9
ZIP code 65610135,56123.4
ZIP code 65705134,94926.3
ZIP code 65770112,59942.3
ZIP code 6561771,71640.8
ZIP code 6561262,05729.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 65809?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 13 registry records in ZIP code 65809, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →