PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

41 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 63146, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 63146 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
41
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
13.4
58% below the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
30,678
About 1 registry record per
748 residents
Rank by registry rate#802 of 893 Missouri ZIP areas

43% below St. Louis County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 63146

The October 2026 snapshot lists 41 registry records in ZIP code 63146, Missouri. With an estimated population of 30,678, that is 13.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 58% below the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 63146

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
St Louis1,628——
Uninc St Louis County600——
Saint Louis74——
Maryland Heights3927,88014.0
Creve Coeur1218,6436.4

Other ZIP codes near St. Louis County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6311416533,96948.6
ZIP code 6303310843,05625.1
ZIP code 6303110250,19620.3
ZIP code 63120896,790131.1
ZIP code 630428117,81345.5
ZIP code 630267845,35417.2
ZIP code 631387718,23342.2
ZIP code 631294651,5538.9
ZIP code 630214555,6668.1
ZIP code 630344418,90823.3
ZIP code 630443410,32432.9
ZIP code 630492716,59216.3
ZIP code 631222741,6346.5
ZIP code 630112035,9205.6
ZIP code 630171943,2434.4
ZIP code 630251319,5086.7
ZIP code 631411120,9325.3
ZIP code 63005719,7793.5
ZIP code 631405316158.2
ZIP code 6303847,1075.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 63146?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 41 registry records in ZIP code 63146, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →