PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

137 registered sex offenders in Osage County, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Osage County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
137
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
102.2
225% above the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
13,402
About 1 registry record per
98 residents
Rank by registry rate#32 of 115 Missouri counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 137 registry records in Osage County, Missouri. With an estimated population of 13,402, that is 102.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 225% above the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Osage County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Osage County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Jefferson City11542,48827.1
Uninc Cole County63——
Uninc Maries County24——
Uninc Osage County19——
Uninc Gasconade County16——
Linn71,19758.5
Bland347663.0
Belle21,24616.1
Chamois237553.3
Morrison2——
Taos21,24216.1
Vienna266130.3
Argyle111785.5
Westphalia141524.1

ZIP codes near Osage County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 651018728,79330.2
ZIP code 65051144,48731.2
ZIP code 65014112,24549.0
ZIP code 6501393,13728.7
ZIP code 6558281,73246.2
ZIP code 6505831,27423.5
ZIP code 65061368144.1
ZIP code 6502421,21816.4
ZIP code 6503521,68111.9
ZIP code 6508521,19316.8
ZIP code 65001115962.9
ZIP code 6501611,2408.1
ZIP code 65054189311.2

Other counties in Missouri

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
St. Charles County439414,53510.6
Pettis County37443,39786.2
Crawford County29422,797129.0
Platte County271110,37124.6
New Madrid County26815,731170.4
Phelps County26845,19459.3
Morgan County24921,717114.7
Polk County24732,44476.1
Pemiscot County22714,958151.8
Dunklin County21227,49377.1
Pulaski County17153,89431.7
Bollinger County14310,559135.4
Pike County11517,71164.9
Daviess County1088,477127.4
Moniteau County10315,26267.5
Barton County8811,69075.3
Howard County8510,14783.8
Perry County8118,97642.7
Ozark County798,87389.0
Putnam County174,64236.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Osage County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 137 registry records in Osage County, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →