PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1 registered sex offender in Breckenridge, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Breckenridge and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
20.6
34% below the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
485
About 1 registry record per
485 residents
Rank by registry rate#507 of 647 Missouri cities

12% below St. Louis County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Breckenridge, Missouri. With an estimated population of 485, that is 20.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 34% below the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Breckenridge

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Breckenridge

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 630747315,79346.2

Other cities near St. Louis County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Maryland Heights3927,88014.0
Dellwood374,84776.3
Bridgeton3511,36930.8
Wildwood2135,1336.0
Chesterfield1949,5743.8
Creve Coeur1218,6436.4
Vinita Park112,04253.9
Velda Village Hills10858116.6
Calverton Park61,54638.8
Crestwood612,2954.9
Hillsdale587357.3
Norwood Court579762.7
Des Peres39,1703.3
Rock Hill34,6936.4
Brentwood28,1442.5
Cool Valley21,41114.2
Kinloch232262.1
Crystal Lake Park155318.1
Maryland Height1——
Winchester11,9395.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Breckenridge?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Breckenridge, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →