PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

472 registered sex offenders in Lee County, Mississippi

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Lee County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
472
Registry source
Mississippi Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
56.8
53% above the Mississippi statewide rateMississippi: 37.2 per 10,000
Population estimate
83,034
About 1 registry record per
176 residents
Rank by registry rate#33 of 82 Mississippi counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 472 registry records in Lee County, Mississippi. With an estimated population of 83,034, that is 56.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 53% above the Mississippi statewide rate (37.2 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Lee County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Lee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pearl30227,737108.9
Vicksburg13820,58967.0
Yazoo City11510,219112.5
Biloxi11248,86122.9
Brandon11125,54243.5
Oxford10526,41139.8
Byhalia871,588547.9
Booneville789,24684.4
Aberdeen474,89096.1
Amory336,50050.8
Baldwyn313,13898.8
Vaiden291,158250.4
Nesbit19——
Pope19413460.0
Ashland14657213.1
Belden13——
Blue Springs13268485.1
Golden13196663.3
Gattman2133150.4
Dallas1——

ZIP codes near Lee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3883411627,30842.5
ZIP code 3865510446,15622.5
ZIP code 389308922,70039.2
ZIP code 386118716,53752.6
ZIP code 38851618,80269.3
ZIP code 386635711,31950.4
ZIP code 386715537,31914.7
ZIP code 386525215,78932.9
ZIP code 38858345,44262.5
ZIP code 38676274,99554.1
ZIP code 38855225,74738.3
ZIP code 3863421——
ZIP code 38651198,73121.8
ZIP code 38658192,12489.5
ZIP code 38857174,13241.1
ZIP code 38847143,38841.3
ZIP code 38603132,53051.4
ZIP code 38849135,79222.4
ZIP code 388442161124.2
ZIP code 3976215,0762.0

Other counties in Mississippi

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rankin County564158,85435.5
Marshall County21233,97962.4
Neshoba County21128,93272.9
Madison County192111,64717.2
Lowndes County18757,83832.3
Lamar County18465,71328.0
Monroe County17333,74751.3
Pike County17039,60242.9
Scott County16427,71859.2
Marion County14224,19358.7
Leflore County13327,14149.0
Lincoln County12934,87737.0
Newton County9121,09343.1
Jasper County7016,05943.6
Wilkinson County578,16269.8
Montgomery County519,60253.1
Noxubee County4610,02545.9
Franklin County457,62259.0
Jefferson County437,06860.8
Lawrence County3511,78629.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Lee County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 472 registry records in Lee County, Mississippi. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →