PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

10 registered sex offenders in Martin County, Minnesota

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Martin County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
10
Registry source
Minnesota Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
5.1
13% above the Minnesota statewide rateMinnesota: 4.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
19,780
About 1 registry record per
1,978 residents
Rank by registry rate#41 of 87 Minnesota counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in Martin County, Minnesota. With an estimated population of 19,780, that is 5.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 13% above the Minnesota statewide rate (4.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Martin County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Martin County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fairmont710,2966.8
Trimont254636.6
Truman21,21216.5

ZIP codes near Martin County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 56031711,6656.0
ZIP code 5608822,0719.7
ZIP code 56176288822.5

Other counties in Minnesota

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hennepin County8261,269,4966.5
Olmsted County73164,4984.4
Blue Earth County3169,8714.4
Mower County2740,3436.7
Morrison County2334,2496.7
Isanti County1542,5963.5
Nicollet County1534,4114.4
Mille Lacs County1427,1255.2
Marshall County118,90912.3
Fillmore County921,4144.2
Jackson County89,9338.1
Meeker County823,4683.4
Nobles County822,0413.6
Hubbard County621,8312.7
McLeod County536,7981.4
Murray County58,0976.2
Renville County514,5583.4
Lincoln County35,6035.4
Norman County26,3673.1
Red Lake County23,9155.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Martin County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in Martin County, Minnesota. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →