PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1 registered sex offender in Iron Junction, Minnesota

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Iron Junction and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1
Registry source
Minnesota Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Iron Junction, Minnesota.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Iron Junction

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Iron Junction

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5575111,3887.2

Other cities near St. Louis County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Duluth7187,0938.2
Virginia128,33214.4
Hibbing1016,0576.2
Hermantown510,2184.9
Chisholm44,7128.5
Tower4367109.0
Biwabik396631.1
Crane Lake2——
Alborn1——
Brimson1——
Brookston110397.1
Buhl11,0229.8
Dulmuth1——
Hoyt Lakes12,0644.8
Rice Lake1——
Rural Cloquet1——
Rural Duluth1——
Rural Meadowlands1——
Rural Saginaw1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Iron Junction?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Iron Junction, Minnesota. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →