PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

46 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 48883, Michigan

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 48883 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
46
Registry source
Michigan Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
63.1
88% above the Michigan statewide rateMichigan: 33.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
7,292
About 1 registry record per
159 residents
Rank by registry rate#218 of 922 Michigan ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 48883

The October 2026 snapshot lists 46 registry records in ZIP code 48883, Michigan. With an estimated population of 7,292, that is 63.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 88% above the Michigan statewide rate (33.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 48883

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Greendale1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Wayne County6,1251,772,25934.6
Kent County2,402663,15036.2
Eaton County526109,13048.2
Midland County36883,75743.9
Isabella County34864,56553.9
Wexford County25134,07773.7
Gratiot County23741,38557.3
Clinton County22179,62627.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 48883?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 46 registry records in ZIP code 48883, Michigan. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →