PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

8 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 48380, Michigan

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 48380 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
8
Registry source
Michigan Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
11.2
67% below the Michigan statewide rateMichigan: 33.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
7,125
About 1 registry record per
891 residents
Rank by registry rate#829 of 922 Michigan ZIP areas

48% below Oakland County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 48380

The October 2026 snapshot lists 8 registry records in ZIP code 48380, Michigan. With an estimated population of 7,125, that is 11.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 67% below the Michigan statewide rate (33.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 48380

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Milford156,48723.1
Milford Charter Township3——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Macomb County2,337879,85326.6

Other ZIP codes near Oakland County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4886715027,50054.5
ZIP code 484205521,19525.9
ZIP code 484425022,78821.9
ZIP code 484234833,75714.2
ZIP code 480804321,56119.9
ZIP code 49756354,10085.4
ZIP code 483863317,85618.5
ZIP code 483902723,93911.3
ZIP code 48415258,91828.0
ZIP code 48412235,81539.6
ZIP code 483932020,1459.9
ZIP code 49094163,77842.4
ZIP code 49259162,65360.3
ZIP code 483831513,28511.3
ZIP code 480171411,35012.3
ZIP code 483821424,4795.7
ZIP code 48418124,48426.8
ZIP code 483811014,0947.1
ZIP code 48428105,15119.4
ZIP code 48375924,0293.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 48380?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 8 registry records in ZIP code 48380, Michigan. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →