PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

139 registered sex offenders in Manistee County, Michigan

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Manistee County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
139
Registry source
Michigan Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
54.8
63% above the Michigan statewide rateMichigan: 33.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
25,350
About 1 registry record per
182 residents
Rank by registry rate#39 of 83 Michigan counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 139 registry records in Manistee County, Michigan. With an estimated population of 25,350, that is 54.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 63% above the Michigan statewide rate (33.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Manistee County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Manistee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Ludington797,676102.9
Manistee656,275103.6
Mesick37423874.7
Scottville361,474244.2
Irons29——
Thompsonville19490387.8
Luther18303594.1
Wellston18353509.9
Copemish13255509.8
Brethren10318314.5
Bear Lake9——
Kaleva8542147.6
Onekama4305131.1
Arcadia3120250.0

ZIP codes near Manistee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 494317817,18445.4
ZIP code 496606414,57843.9
ZIP code 49668373,301112.1
ZIP code 49454364,87373.9
ZIP code 49644291,715169.1
ZIP code 49683192,22585.4
ZIP code 49656181,90894.3
ZIP code 49689181,731104.0
ZIP code 49625131,56583.1
ZIP code 49619101,00999.1
ZIP code 4961492,67833.6
ZIP code 4964581,92341.6
ZIP code 49675490144.4
ZIP code 49613352856.8

Other counties in Michigan

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Muskegon County923175,96152.5
Montcalm County49067,81672.3
Monroe County460155,50529.6
Midland County36883,75743.9
Lapeer County35388,83739.7
Mecosta County32041,24277.6
Cass County26951,52052.2
Marquette County23467,11234.9
Mason County18029,20761.6
Gladwin County17625,69368.5
Menominee County17323,24774.4
Alpena County16728,88057.8
Huron County16731,11353.7
Missaukee County12815,20784.2
Dickinson County11925,95445.9
Crawford County10413,36977.8
Mackinac County6910,95763.0
Montmorency County699,51672.5
Luce County426,27167.0
Keweenaw County72,13332.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Manistee County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 139 registry records in Manistee County, Michigan. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →