PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

132 registered sex offenders in Mount Pleasant, Michigan

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Mount Pleasant and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
132
Registry source
Michigan Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
62.2
85% above the Michigan statewide rateMichigan: 33.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
21,236
About 1 registry record per
161 residents
Rank by registry rate#419 of 604 Michigan cities

15% above Isabella County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 132 registry records in Mount Pleasant, Michigan. With an estimated population of 21,236, that is 62.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 85% above the Michigan statewide rate (33.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Mount Pleasant

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Kent County2,402663,15036.2
Saginaw County780188,66541.3
Bay County507103,00849.2
Montcalm County49067,81672.3
Midland County36883,75743.9
Clare County30531,21897.7
Gratiot County23741,38557.3
Roscommon County20523,73786.4
Osceola County19723,22784.8
Gladwin County17625,69368.5

ZIP codes near Mount Pleasant

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4885815142,22635.8

Other cities near Isabella County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Weidman251,156216.3
Lake Isabella42,08519.2
Rosebush333190.6
Winn122644.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Mount Pleasant?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 132 registry records in Mount Pleasant, Michigan. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →