PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

14 registered sex offenders in Lyons, Michigan

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Lyons and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
14
Registry source
Michigan Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
156.3
366% above the Michigan statewide rateMichigan: 33.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
896
About 1 registry record per
64 residents
Rank by registry rate#203 of 604 Michigan cities

203% above Ionia County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in Lyons, Michigan. With an estimated population of 896, that is 156.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 366% above the Michigan statewide rate (33.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Lyons

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Oakland County2,7471,279,82521.5
Kent County2,402663,15036.2
Ingham County1,155283,91340.7
Eaton County526109,13048.2
Isabella County34864,56553.9
Barry County31863,40950.2

ZIP codes near Lyons

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 48851142,46256.9

Other cities near Ionia County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Ionia11212,75387.8
Orleans19——
Saranac142,01369.5
Clarksville8417191.8
Muir8490163.3
Pewamo8439182.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Lyons?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in Lyons, Michigan. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →