PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

81 registered sex offenders in Kalkaska, Michigan

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Kalkaska and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
81
Registry source
Michigan Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
319.0
851% above the Michigan statewide rateMichigan: 33.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,539
About 1 registry record per
31 residents
Rank by registry rate#87 of 604 Michigan cities

221% above Kalkaska County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 81 registry records in Kalkaska, Michigan. With an estimated population of 2,539, that is 319.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 851% above the Michigan statewide rate (33.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Kalkaska

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Ingham County1,155283,91340.7
Grand Traverse County41596,16643.2
Isabella County34864,56553.9
Mason County18029,20761.6
Antrim County17024,12770.5
Charlevoix County14026,10853.6

ZIP codes near Kalkaska

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 49646818,85291.5

Other cities near Kalkaska County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rapid City181,328135.5
South Boardman17553307.4
Clearwater1——
Kalkafka1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Kalkaska?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 81 registry records in Kalkaska, Michigan. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →