PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

3 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 01542, Massachusetts

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 01542 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
3
Registry source
Massachusetts Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
11.5
78% above the Massachusetts statewide rateMassachusetts: 6.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,615
About 1 registry record per
872 residents
Rank by registry rate#105 of 419 Massachusetts ZIP areas

24% above Worcester County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 01542

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in ZIP code 01542, Massachusetts. With an estimated population of 2,615, that is 11.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 78% above the Massachusetts statewide rate (6.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 01542

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Leicester5——
Rochdale2——

Other ZIP codes near Worcester County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 015503817,92821.2
ZIP code 015702817,74815.8
ZIP code 023602863,6894.4
ZIP code 016061022,8444.4
ZIP code 01527813,9615.7
ZIP code 01545838,8762.1
ZIP code 01562812,0086.7
ZIP code 0153676,86010.2
ZIP code 02143725,5132.7
ZIP code 0153564,76012.6
ZIP code 0154359,3535.3
ZIP code 01569514,3043.5
ZIP code 02152418,7592.1
ZIP code 0150333,3788.9
ZIP code 0156024,9844.0
ZIP code 0156428,1832.4
ZIP code 0156627,3622.7
ZIP code 01520116,9120.6
ZIP code 015381——
ZIP code 0156818,0111.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 01542?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in ZIP code 01542, Massachusetts. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →