PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

62 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 21230, Maryland

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 21230 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
62
Registry source
Maryland Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
18.8
41% above the Maryland statewide rateMaryland: 13.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
32,977
About 1 registry record per
532 residents
Rank by registry rate#134 of 386 Maryland ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 21230

The October 2026 snapshot lists 62 registry records in ZIP code 21230, Maryland. With an estimated population of 32,977, that is 18.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 41% above the Maryland statewide rate (13.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 21230

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Baltimore city2,368573,24341.3
Prince George's County1,217959,75412.7
Anne Arundel County720598,16612.0
Montgomery County6691,065,9496.3
Frederick County324287,04811.3
Howard County273336,3288.1

Other ZIP codes near Baltimore

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 2121523452,22944.8
ZIP code 2121617729,42660.2
ZIP code 2121715830,79251.3
ZIP code 2121815744,01435.7
ZIP code 2121314628,05852.0
ZIP code 2120614548,90229.7
ZIP code 2122914246,67930.4
ZIP code 2122312319,57262.8
ZIP code 2120212020,68358.0
ZIP code 2120510113,01377.6
ZIP code 212249747,46520.4
ZIP code 212145321,09225.1
ZIP code 212124833,97414.1
ZIP code 212394427,34616.1
ZIP code 212014118,30722.4
ZIP code 212112414,96916.0
ZIP code 212091730,1265.6
ZIP code 212311514,96910.0
ZIP code 21210314,1342.1
ZIP code 212401——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 21230?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 62 registry records in ZIP code 21230, Maryland. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →