PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

114 registered sex offenders in Claiborne Parish, Louisiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Claiborne Parish and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
114
Registry source
Louisiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
82.4
169% above the Louisiana statewide rateLouisiana: 30.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
13,833
About 1 registry record per
121 residents
Rank by registry rate#10 of 64 Louisiana counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 114 registry records in Claiborne Parish, Louisiana. With an estimated population of 13,833, that is 82.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 169% above the Louisiana statewide rate (30.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Claiborne Parish

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Claiborne Parish

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Minden7411,45564.6
Homer462,654173.3
Doyline18725248.3
Haynesville182,51571.6
Arcadia162,63560.7
Bernice131,35595.9
Dubach10709141.0
Elm Grove9——
Athens5358139.7
Lillie3133225.6
Dixie Inn130033.3
Junction City152519.0
Lisbon125139.8

ZIP codes near Claiborne Parish

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 710557417,77241.6
ZIP code 71040457,76757.9
ZIP code 71023193,38156.2
ZIP code 71038173,79644.8
ZIP code 71001163,74742.7
ZIP code 71222132,87145.3
ZIP code 71235104,03424.8
ZIP code 7105182,32134.5
ZIP code 71003579263.1
ZIP code 71256467859.0
ZIP code 71048111487.7

Other counties in Louisiana

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
East Baton Rouge Parish1,353452,93829.9
Caddo Parish1,110230,00448.3
Bossier Parish524129,78940.4
Lafourche Parish38496,25239.9
Iberia Parish35668,59951.9
Evangeline Parish18532,06057.7
Grant Parish15922,09572.0
East Feliciana Parish15419,27179.9
Iberville Parish13929,81546.6
Lincoln Parish13948,17428.9
Allen Parish13722,47761.0
Jefferson Davis Parish13231,92441.3
Concordia Parish12618,17469.3
Franklin Parish12619,40864.9
De Soto Parish11627,02642.9
LaSalle Parish8914,78960.2
Plaquemines Parish8422,80336.8
Caldwell Parish569,50058.9
East Carroll Parish467,07265.0
St. James Parish4119,52821.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Claiborne Parish?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 114 registry records in Claiborne Parish, Louisiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →