PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

71 registered sex offenders in Prairieville, Louisiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Prairieville and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
71
Registry source
Louisiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
20.1
34% below the Louisiana statewide rateLouisiana: 30.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
35,238
About 1 registry record per
496 residents
Rank by registry rate#300 of 351 Louisiana cities

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 71 registry records in Prairieville, Louisiana. With an estimated population of 35,238, that is 20.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 34% below the Louisiana statewide rate (30.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Prairieville

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
East Baton Rouge Parish1,353452,93829.9
Jefferson Parish867430,92020.1
Terrebonne Parish598106,18656.3
Tangipahoa Parish567136,73841.5
Livingston Parish532148,11535.9
Vermilion Parish31757,12355.5
Ascension Parish267130,31420.5
Iberville Parish13929,81546.6
St. Charles Parish12451,39624.1

ZIP codes near Prairieville

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 707378749,08417.7
ZIP code 707697149,27814.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Prairieville?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 71 registry records in Prairieville, Louisiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →