PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

65 registered sex offenders in Many, Louisiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Many and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
65
Registry source
Louisiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
300.1
878% above the Louisiana statewide rateLouisiana: 30.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,166
About 1 registry record per
33 residents
Rank by registry rate#32 of 351 Louisiana cities

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 65 registry records in Many, Louisiana. With an estimated population of 2,166, that is 300.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 878% above the Louisiana statewide rate (30.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Many

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Caddo Parish1,110230,00448.3
Rapides Parish724127,52756.8
St. Landry Parish34981,67042.7
Vermilion Parish31757,12355.5
Natchitoches Parish16536,69345.0
Sabine Parish15021,97768.3
Concordia Parish12618,17469.3
De Soto Parish11627,02642.9

ZIP codes near Many

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 71449659,02972.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Many?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 65 registry records in Many, Louisiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →