PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

69 registered sex offenders in Clay County, Kentucky

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Clay County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
69
Registry source
Kentucky Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
34.6
43% above the Kentucky statewide rateKentucky: 24.2 per 10,000
Population estimate
19,921
About 1 registry record per
289 residents
Rank by registry rate#33 of 120 Kentucky counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 69 registry records in Clay County, Kentucky. With an estimated population of 19,921, that is 34.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 43% above the Kentucky statewide rate (24.2 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Clay County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Clay County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
London937,561123.0
Manchester591,541382.9
Oneida5——

ZIP codes near Clay County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 407416823,39729.1
ZIP code 409625717,31032.9
ZIP code 409062310,81321.3
ZIP code 4097261,25547.8
ZIP code 400961——

Other counties in Kentucky

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fayette County629323,72519.4
Daviess County482103,64846.5
Elliott County2267,307309.3
Kenton County211171,28812.3
Floyd County12235,22434.6
Whitley County10736,92029.0
Lee County1037,339140.3
Jessamine County7754,58814.1
Letcher County7620,80836.5
Estill County5514,03539.2
Fleming County5015,32332.6
Crittenden County388,97942.3
Webster County3812,84229.6
Larue County3715,10724.5
Edmonson County3612,35529.1
Trigg County2514,31517.5
Cumberland County225,94837.0
Clinton County219,20222.8
Nicholas County207,70825.9
Monroe County1811,26916.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Clay County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 69 registry records in Clay County, Kentucky. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →