PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

182 registered sex offenders in Boone County, Kentucky

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Boone County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
182
Registry source
Kentucky Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
13.0
46% below the Kentucky statewide rateKentucky: 24.2 per 10,000
Population estimate
139,841
About 1 registry record per
768 residents
Rank by registry rate#117 of 120 Kentucky counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 182 registry records in Boone County, Kentucky. With an estimated population of 139,841, that is 13.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 46% below the Kentucky statewide rate (24.2 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Boone County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Boone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Florence9832,80329.9
Independence2929,3929.9
Erlanger2819,87514.1
Burlington2618,00814.4
Crittenden194,08446.5
Lewisburg191,043182.2
Walton175,73029.7
Union147,64218.3
Elsmere109,20510.9
Hebron96,40714.0
Verona81,39457.4
Petersburg477151.9
Cincinnati1——

ZIP codes near Boone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 410429857,63417.0
ZIP code 410184228,94014.5
ZIP code 410513033,0549.1
ZIP code 410052625,71810.1
ZIP code 41030196,16230.8
ZIP code 42256195,12437.1
ZIP code 410171840,7194.4
ZIP code 410941714,48611.7
ZIP code 410911325,2445.1
ZIP code 41048916,2115.6
ZIP code 4109283,13525.5
ZIP code 4108041,81922.0
ZIP code 4108331,66318.0

Other counties in Kentucky

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Bullitt County17584,02720.8
Boyle County17330,94155.9
Calloway County12738,22433.2
Boyd County12347,91125.7
Barren County10744,93823.8
Caldwell County10012,61879.3
Breckinridge County8320,88139.7
Fulton County656,409101.4
Simpson County6319,97231.5
Lincoln County6124,50424.9
Bourbon County4720,24023.2
Butler County4212,39333.9
Crittenden County388,97942.3
Woodford County3827,27913.9
Edmonson County3612,35529.1
Bracken County328,44437.9
Wolfe County306,44346.6
Livingston County288,90331.5
Breathitt County1913,27614.3
Martin County1911,02717.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Boone County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 182 registry records in Boone County, Kentucky. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →