PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

7 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 67230, Kansas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 67230 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
7
Registry source
Kansas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
5.8
84% below the Kansas statewide rateKansas: 35.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
11,981
About 1 registry record per
1,712 residents
Rank by registry rate#530 of 549 Kansas ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 67230

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 67230, Kansas. With an estimated population of 11,981, that is 5.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 84% below the Kansas statewide rate (35.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 67230

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Sedgwick County1,933528,22636.6
Butler County47368,28769.3

Other ZIP codes near Wichita

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6721318519,69993.9
ZIP code 6721613023,25455.9
ZIP code 6721712232,60337.4
ZIP code 6720811518,95060.7
ZIP code 6721210442,90224.2
ZIP code 6721810123,38343.2
ZIP code 672079727,41435.4
ZIP code 672038830,71028.7
ZIP code 672147715,24350.5
ZIP code 672047022,53831.1
ZIP code 672096113,28945.9
ZIP code 67210619,02467.6
ZIP code 67202432,046210.2
ZIP code 672063517,38020.1
ZIP code 672052220,09810.9
ZIP code 6721587,12911.2
ZIP code 672014——
ZIP code 6722812,4244.1
ZIP code 67232160716.5
ZIP code 67260152019.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 67230?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 67230, Kansas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →