PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

129 registered sex offenders in Neosho County, Kansas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Neosho County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
129
Registry source
Kansas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
82.4
133% above the Kansas statewide rateKansas: 35.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
15,656
About 1 registry record per
121 residents
Rank by registry rate#40 of 105 Kansas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 129 registry records in Neosho County, Kansas. With an estimated population of 15,656, that is 82.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 133% above the Kansas statewide rate (35.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Neosho County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Neosho County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Parsons519,42554.1
Chanute418,59847.7
Erie131,216106.9
Humboldt61,79333.5
Thayer6502119.5
Walnut4237168.8
Mccune330897.4
Galesburg2139143.9
Petrolia1——
Stark1——
West Mineral115464.9

ZIP codes near Neosho County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 673575111,85343.0
ZIP code 667204210,63139.5
ZIP code 66733132,01264.6
ZIP code 6674862,83021.2
ZIP code 6677661,52439.4
ZIP code 66753494942.1
ZIP code 66780467459.3
ZIP code 66740223684.7
ZIP code 66775122444.6

Other counties in Kansas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Wyandotte County770167,65445.9
Ottawa County2835,819486.3
Norton County2725,359507.6
Stafford County2403,978603.3
Jefferson County22318,349121.5
Crawford County17839,00845.6
Harvey County17633,75652.1
Pawnee County1616,144262.0
Pottawatomie County13126,20450.0
Doniphan County957,503126.6
Seward County7621,48635.4
Osage County6915,74443.8
Pratt County469,12750.4
Kingman County367,18650.1
Rawlins County292,516115.3
Wichita County202,09195.6
Osborne County183,45252.1
Hamilton County172,47168.8
Phillips County164,81333.2
Ness County112,65341.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Neosho County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 129 registry records in Neosho County, Kansas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →