PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

104 registered sex offenders in Barton County, Kansas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Barton County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
104
Registry source
Kansas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
41.4
17% above the Kansas statewide rateKansas: 35.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
25,097
About 1 registry record per
241 residents
Rank by registry rate#86 of 105 Kansas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 104 registry records in Barton County, Kansas. With an estimated population of 25,097, that is 41.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 17% above the Kansas statewide rate (35.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Barton County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Barton County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Great Bend5914,47940.7
Russell154,21735.6
Hoisington112,64341.6
Pawnee Rock6258232.6
Ellinwood42,19218.2
Albert3100300.0
Greatbend2——
Otis241348.4
Heizer1——
Holyrood137726.5

ZIP codes near Barton County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 675306217,79834.8
ZIP code 67665154,86130.9
ZIP code 67544113,06435.9
ZIP code 67567664393.3
ZIP code 6752642,62115.3
ZIP code 675113145206.9
ZIP code 67565244744.7
ZIP code 67450143223.1

Other counties in Kansas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Butler County47368,28769.3
Saline County27653,66851.4
Cherokee County21919,151114.4
McPherson County18330,20560.6
Chase County1242,561484.2
Ford County10534,07430.8
Bourbon County9414,39465.3
Brown County889,34394.2
Ellis County7728,92026.6
Osage County6915,74443.8
Clay County658,04880.8
Cloud County658,89873.1
Republic County594,646127.0
Marshall County449,99344.0
Chautauqua County343,370100.9
Rawlins County292,516115.3
Sheridan County272,426111.3
Cheyenne County202,62876.1
Sherman County165,85827.3
Clark County141,97470.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Barton County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 104 registry records in Barton County, Kansas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →