PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

21 registered sex offenders in Crawford County, Iowa

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Crawford County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
21
Registry source
Iowa Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
12.9
48% below the Iowa statewide rateIowa: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
16,277
About 1 registry record per
775 residents
Rank by registry rate#95 of 99 Iowa counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 21 registry records in Crawford County, Iowa. With an estimated population of 16,277, that is 12.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 48% below the Iowa statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Crawford County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Crawford County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Denison98,26010.9
Manning31,53319.6
Manilla263031.7
Schleswig283124.1
Vail252738.0
Arion113773.0
Dension1——
Dow City145422.0
Ricketts1——

ZIP codes near Crawford County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 51442109,69210.3
ZIP code 5145532,27913.2
ZIP code 5145421,25415.9
ZIP code 5146121,09718.2
ZIP code 51465268929.0
ZIP code 514601——
ZIP code 51520124341.2
ZIP code 51528167414.8

Other counties in Iowa

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pottawattamie County34893,42437.2
Dubuque County21399,03021.5
Des Moines County21038,48754.6
Fayette County9119,28847.2
Dallas County90107,9688.3
Plymouth County5825,74722.5
Poweshiek County4518,54524.3
Union County4511,99337.5
Delaware County3717,55821.1
Keokuk County379,92437.3
O'Brien County3414,12624.1
Floyd County3315,32821.5
Hancock County3310,67130.9
Dickinson County3217,99017.8
Greene County308,68834.5
Cass County2913,09622.1
Wright County2412,79118.8
Davis County229,15724.0
Decatur County197,75924.5
Emmet County199,26220.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Crawford County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 21 registry records in Crawford County, Iowa. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →