PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

32 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 46761, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 46761 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
32
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
26.6
22% above the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
12,032
About 1 registry record per
376 residents
Rank by registry rate#293 of 677 Indiana ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 46761

The October 2026 snapshot lists 32 registry records in ZIP code 46761, Indiana. With an estimated population of 12,032, that is 26.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 22% above the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 46761

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Allen County1,025392,37826.1
Elkhart County576207,13227.8
Noble County12747,49526.7
Steuben County10034,72628.8
Whitley County9234,61826.6
LaGrange County7140,80517.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 46761?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 32 registry records in ZIP code 46761, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →