PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

76 registered sex offenders in White County, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for White County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
76
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
30.7
42% above the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
24,717
About 1 registry record per
325 residents
Rank by registry rate#46 of 92 Indiana counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 76 registry records in White County, Indiana. With an estimated population of 24,717, that is 30.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 42% above the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near White County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near White County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Lafayette21571,15930.2
Logansport12317,79069.1
Michigan City11631,81436.5
Monticello385,49669.1
West Lafayette3645,1598.0
Attica153,23846.3
Brookston91,53058.8
Monon72,09133.5
Goodland679275.8
Morocco61,04057.7
Francesville594652.9
Idaville339975.2
Brook290022.2
Burnettsville230765.1
Star City238651.8
Carmi1——
Chalmers152619.0
Mill Shoals1——
Montcello1——
Reynolds171813.9

ZIP codes near White County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4694712528,68743.6
ZIP code 4636011943,81727.2
ZIP code 4790510842,21925.6
ZIP code 479046716,25741.2
ZIP code 479603914,82526.3
ZIP code 479063675,1984.8
ZIP code 479782310,26122.4
ZIP code 46996156,44123.3
ZIP code 47918155,65726.5
ZIP code 4792393,70024.3
ZIP code 4795972,67926.1
ZIP code 47948699860.1
ZIP code 4796362,30626.0
ZIP code 4794651,80127.8
ZIP code 47950365745.7
ZIP code 4698521,41914.1
ZIP code 4792221,31515.2
ZIP code 47926286323.2
ZIP code 47929175813.2
ZIP code 4799511,8605.4

Other counties in Indiana

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Allen County1,025392,37826.1
Monroe County245140,96517.4
Bartholomew County18783,53622.4
Cass County18237,68048.3
Boone County17874,71823.8
Lawrence County15545,10234.4
Marshall County13146,28428.3
Dearborn County13051,09425.4
Greene County11331,02136.4
Harrison County10539,85926.3
Carroll County9820,53547.7
Scott County9424,52638.3
Whitley County9234,61826.6
Starke County8523,36536.4
Adams County8436,22723.2
Brown County5615,60635.9
Tipton County4715,34630.6
Blackford County4611,95038.5
Martin County239,83023.4
Benton County158,73517.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in White County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 76 registry records in White County, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →