PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

58 registered sex offenders in Princeton, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Princeton and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
58
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
69.3
219% above the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
8,372
About 1 registry record per
144 residents
Rank by registry rate#189 of 555 Indiana cities

39% above Gibson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 58 registry records in Princeton, Indiana. With an estimated population of 8,372, that is 69.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 219% above the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Princeton

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Vanderburgh County560180,11731.1
Knox County13936,00738.6
Posey County4925,11619.5

ZIP codes near Princeton

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 476706011,75651.0

Other cities near Gibson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Oakland City162,26270.7
Owensville141,156121.1
Francisco553793.1
Fort Branch43,02113.2
Patoka473754.3
Hazleton2196102.0
Haubstadt11,9055.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Princeton?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 58 registry records in Princeton, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →