PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

35 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 62450, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 62450 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
35
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
28.4
15% above the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
12,327
About 1 registry record per
352 residents
Rank by registry rate#532 of 1,210 Illinois ZIP areas

33% below Richland County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 62450

The October 2026 snapshot lists 35 registry records in ZIP code 62450, Illinois. With an estimated population of 12,327, that is 28.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 15% above the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 62450

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Olney348,57739.6
Onley1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cook County8,6355,182,09016.7
Jefferson County57036,550156.0
Christian County54433,538162.2
Lawrence County13415,03189.1
Effingham County12834,52237.1
Wayne County7215,97345.1
Clay County5913,05245.2
Greene County5711,68348.8

Other ZIP codes near Richland County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6176416413,668120.0
ZIP code 61402941,623579.2
ZIP code 62466794,001197.5
ZIP code 62439287,03339.8
ZIP code 62806193,43655.3
ZIP code 62417102,84835.1
ZIP code 6242781,73046.2
ZIP code 6286871,46347.8
ZIP code 6282461,48540.4
ZIP code 6247651,22240.9
ZIP code 624194352113.6
ZIP code 62425283823.9
ZIP code 62434119152.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 62450?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 35 registry records in ZIP code 62450, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →