PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

213 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 61604, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 61604 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
213
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
75.2
204% above the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
28,313
About 1 registry record per
133 residents
Rank by registry rate#123 of 1,210 Illinois ZIP areas

39% above Peoria County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 61604

The October 2026 snapshot lists 213 registry records in ZIP code 61604, Illinois. With an estimated population of 28,313, that is 75.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 204% above the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 61604

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Peoria696112,16962.0
West Peoria364,23884.9
Bellevue22,1069.5

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cook County8,6355,182,09016.7
Will County1,329701,46218.9
Winnebago County1,206283,29242.6
Sangamon County911194,94746.7
Madison County898264,23834.0
Champaign County614208,74129.4
Tazewell County572130,29043.9
Christian County54433,538162.2
McLean County506171,55629.5
Kankakee County394106,63536.9
Fulton County32933,02099.6
Knox County30549,04662.2
Kendall County188137,67513.7
Morgan County18033,02154.5
Woodford County10538,31227.4

Other ZIP codes near Peoria County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6062847960,43179.3
ZIP code 618341867,821237.8
ZIP code 6062417535,26349.6
ZIP code 6170116635,13647.2
ZIP code 6160515413,424114.7
ZIP code 616119324,04038.7
ZIP code 617048037,27921.5
ZIP code 616145527,37020.1
ZIP code 616154923,52320.8
ZIP code 624014919,27325.4
ZIP code 609503611,96430.1
ZIP code 61610324,62169.2
ZIP code 616073010,60028.3
ZIP code 61606276,68440.4
ZIP code 615502218,79211.7
ZIP code 61616125,82520.6
ZIP code 61546113,84928.6
ZIP code 6154773,56219.7
ZIP code 6153342,44116.4
ZIP code 6155943,59511.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 61604?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 213 registry records in ZIP code 61604, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →