PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

2 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 60661, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 60661 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
2
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
1.8
93% below the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
11,398
About 1 registry record per
5,699 residents
Rank by registry rate#1198 of 1,210 Illinois ZIP areas

89% below Cook County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 60661

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in ZIP code 60661, Illinois. With an estimated population of 11,398, that is 1.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 93% below the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 60661

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Chicago

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6060825880,73732.0
ZIP code 60629140108,32412.9
ZIP code 6060912262,02819.7
ZIP code 606185891,9016.3
ZIP code 606254676,7606.0
ZIP code 606162954,3085.3
ZIP code 606222554,6094.6
ZIP code 606052436,2106.6
ZIP code 606131752,2443.3
ZIP code 606111137,7052.9
ZIP code 600001——
ZIP code 6002218,3521.2
ZIP code 606001——
ZIP code 606621——
ZIP code 606661——
ZIP code 606711——
ZIP code 606731——
ZIP code 606921——
ZIP code 609091——
ZIP code 616201——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 60661?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in ZIP code 60661, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →