PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

258 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 60608, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 60608 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
258
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
32.0
29% above the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
80,737
About 1 registry record per
313 residents
Rank by registry rate#482 of 1,210 Illinois ZIP areas

92% above Cook County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 60608

The October 2026 snapshot lists 258 registry records in ZIP code 60608, Illinois. With an estimated population of 80,737, that is 32.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 29% above the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 60608

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Bellwood4418,25624.1
Chcago2——
Chicag1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Will County1,329701,46218.9
Lake County1,257714,22317.6
Kane County1,185517,25522.9
Sangamon County911194,94746.7
Madison County898264,23834.0
Vermilion County55472,38676.5
Christian County54433,538162.2
Livingston County33535,56594.2
Lee County33433,86998.6
Knox County30549,04662.2
Montgomery County27927,94299.8
Randolph County22930,05876.2
Johnson County22013,376164.5
Perry County20720,639100.3
Clinton County19936,95453.9
Crawford County16018,51186.4
Brown County1536,322242.0

Other ZIP codes near Chicago

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6062847960,43179.3
ZIP code 6062133328,301117.7
ZIP code 6061929959,50350.2
ZIP code 6061729074,79038.8
ZIP code 6062021064,87132.4
ZIP code 6062417535,26349.6
ZIP code 6062314781,27718.1
ZIP code 6064914748,05630.6
ZIP code 6060912262,02819.7
ZIP code 6063211489,10712.8
ZIP code 6063911484,24013.5
ZIP code 606377452,72114.0
ZIP code 606127335,74420.4
ZIP code 606185891,9016.3
ZIP code 606304355,4867.7
ZIP code 606533333,3839.9
ZIP code 606162954,3085.3
ZIP code 606152842,9756.5
ZIP code 606131752,2443.3
ZIP code 606111137,7052.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 60608?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 258 registry records in ZIP code 60608, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →