PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

40 registered sex offenders in Riverdale, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Riverdale and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
40
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
38.7
56% above the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
10,340
About 1 registry record per
259 residents
Rank by registry rate#566 of 1,084 Illinois cities

132% above Cook County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 40 registry records in Riverdale, Illinois. With an estimated population of 10,340, that is 38.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 56% above the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Riverdale

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Will County1,329701,46218.9
Sangamon County911194,94746.7
Johnson County22013,376164.5

ZIP codes near Riverdale

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6061729074,79038.8
ZIP code 6082710124,71340.9
ZIP code 604181110,57210.4
ZIP code 608251——

Other cities near Cook County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Calumet Park486,85570.0
Robbins454,55698.8
Sauk Village449,67845.5
Berwyn3355,5955.9
Schaumburg3076,8683.9
Arlington Heights2076,0052.6
South Holland1520,9117.2
Rolling Meadows1324,0275.4
Palos Hills1218,0816.6
Prospect Height8——
Harwood Heights68,8216.8
Rosemont53,29015.2
S Chicago Heigh5——
Prospect Heights315,6181.9
North Lake1——
Russelleville1——
S Chicago Heights1——
S Holland1——
Sawyer1——
Union City1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Riverdale?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 40 registry records in Riverdale, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →