PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

16 registered sex offenders in Poplar Grove, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Poplar Grove and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
16
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
40.8
65% above the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
3,923
About 1 registry record per
245 residents
Rank by registry rate#534 of 1,084 Illinois cities

10% above Boone County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 16 registry records in Poplar Grove, Illinois. With an estimated population of 3,923, that is 40.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 65% above the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Poplar Grove

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cook County8,6355,182,09016.7
Winnebago County1,206283,29242.6
Lee County33433,86998.6
Clinton County19936,95453.9
Fayette County14221,31566.6
Menard County3912,09532.2

ZIP codes near Poplar Grove

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 610651610,57015.1

Other cities near Boone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Belvidere9124,75236.8
Capron51,31138.1
Garden Prairie440399.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Poplar Grove?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 16 registry records in Poplar Grove, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →