PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

314 registered sex offenders in Ina, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Ina and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
314
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
2,012.8
8,024% above the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,560
About 1 registry record per
5 residents
Rank by registry rate#1 of 1,084 Illinois cities

1,191% above Jefferson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 314 registry records in Ina, Illinois. With an estimated population of 1,560, that is 2,012.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 8,024% above the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Ina

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cook County8,6355,182,09016.7
Will County1,329701,46218.9
Lake County1,257714,22317.6
Sangamon County911194,94746.7
Madison County898264,23834.0
Champaign County614208,74129.4
Macon County585101,84957.4
Christian County54433,538162.2
DuPage County515930,0245.5
Lee County33433,86998.6
Fulton County32933,02099.6
Knox County30549,04662.2
Adams County30264,75446.6
Williamson County29866,87644.6
Whiteside County22554,94740.9
Bond County9816,71658.6
Massac County8213,86559.1
Cass County7112,78455.5
Carroll County5915,57637.9
Hancock County5417,28131.2

ZIP codes near Ina

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6256844015,952275.8
ZIP code 628463021,7981,679.6
ZIP code 6270224931,03380.2
ZIP code 6063620032,19862.1
ZIP code 614439713,45672.1
ZIP code 61402941,623579.2
ZIP code 62837367,86845.8
ZIP code 628415118423.7
ZIP code 628432——

Other cities near Jefferson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Mount Vernon13414,09095.1
Opdyke8246325.2
Bluford448382.8
Dix456870.4
Woodlawn463263.3
Bonnie246143.4
Texico2——
Belle Rive138226.2
E Carondelet1——
Nason120349.3
South Bay1——
Waltonville129434.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Ina?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 314 registry records in Ina, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →