PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

11 registered sex offenders in Crestwood, Illinois

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Crestwood and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
11
Registry source
Illinois Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
10.4
58% below the Illinois statewide rateIllinois: 24.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
10,579
About 1 registry record per
962 residents
Rank by registry rate#923 of 1,084 Illinois cities

38% below Cook County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 11 registry records in Crestwood, Illinois. With an estimated population of 10,579, that is 10.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 58% below the Illinois statewide rate (24.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Crestwood

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Crestwood

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 604453714,26825.9
ZIP code 604181110,57210.4

Other cities near Cook County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cicero8982,79710.7
Des Plaines7059,15611.8
Dolton6020,82528.8
Matteson4418,64523.6
Bridgeview3216,84919.0
Homewood2019,29410.4
Berkeley135,19925.0
Elk Grove Villa12——
Dixmoor102,94833.9
Summit1010,8469.2
Elk Grove Village431,9871.3
Desconocido3——
Desplaines2——
Orland Hills26,7193.0
Chicago Hts1——
Downer Grove1——
Dupage County1——
Edgely1——
Tempe1——
Virgin1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Crestwood?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 11 registry records in Crestwood, Illinois. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →