PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

51 registered sex offenders in Shoshone County, Idaho

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Shoshone County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
51
Registry source
Idaho Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
37.0
29% above the Idaho statewide rateIdaho: 28.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
13,785
About 1 registry record per
270 residents
Rank by registry rate#17 of 44 Idaho counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 51 registry records in Shoshone County, Idaho. With an estimated population of 13,785, that is 37.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 29% above the Idaho statewide rate (28.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Shoshone County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Shoshone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Coeur D Alene129——
Kellogg122,30752.0
Osburn81,62049.4
Smelterville8668119.8
Pinehurst72,12033.0
Kingston6——
Wallace61,02758.4
Murray1——
Silverton165215.3
Wardner128135.6

ZIP codes near Shoshone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 838156041,40514.5
ZIP code 83837133,20340.6
ZIP code 8384982,08638.4
ZIP code 83868890688.3
ZIP code 8385072,70425.9
ZIP code 8383961,28746.6
ZIP code 8387361,56938.2
ZIP code 83867165215.3
ZIP code 838741——

Other counties in Idaho

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Ada County1,273518,93524.5
Kootenai County367181,99620.2
Bannock County34689,45438.7
Twin Falls County32293,73434.4
Nez Perce County19442,69745.4
Bingham County17849,66435.8
Payette County11426,77142.6
Latah County6541,04915.8
Owyhee County4912,50339.2
Washington County4711,14242.2
Benewah County4510,14244.4
Boise County418,27349.6
Gooding County4015,93125.1
Valley County2812,38922.6
Bear Lake County196,65028.6
Lincoln County155,35828.0
Adams County144,74429.5
Teton County1212,4259.7
Clark County684970.7
Camas County41,12435.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Shoshone County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 51 registry records in Shoshone County, Idaho. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →