PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

2 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 31829, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 31829 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
2
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
11.8
61% below the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,699
About 1 registry record per
850 residents
Rank by registry rate#596 of 683 Georgia ZIP areas

73% below Muscogee County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 31829

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in ZIP code 31829, Georgia. With an estimated population of 1,699, that is 11.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 61% below the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 31829

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Midland7——
Upatoi1——

Other ZIP codes near Muscogee County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3190729859,11050.4
ZIP code 3033120362,56732.4
ZIP code 3190319620,64494.9
ZIP code 3003417241,84741.1
ZIP code 3065513629,78545.7
ZIP code 3190612420,40060.8
ZIP code 3176811521,90352.5
ZIP code 3141911057,07719.3
ZIP code 3190410835,40530.5
ZIP code 3109310626,87239.4
ZIP code 300479270,12113.1
ZIP code 316028035,72822.4
ZIP code 31901785,841133.5
ZIP code 319095739,36414.5
ZIP code 316055424,82921.7
ZIP code 39866372,048180.7
ZIP code 31801243,01579.6
ZIP code 31808198,89321.4
ZIP code 319025——
ZIP code 31905415,1572.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 31829?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in ZIP code 31829, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →