PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

124 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 31520, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 31520 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
124
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
55.6
85% above the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
22,313
About 1 registry record per
180 residents
Rank by registry rate#220 of 683 Georgia ZIP areas

67% above Glynn County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 31520

The October 2026 snapshot lists 124 registry records in ZIP code 31520, Georgia. With an estimated population of 22,313, that is 55.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 85% above the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 31520

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Atlanta2,271505,26844.9
Blackshear983,578273.9
Glynn1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
DeKalb County1,835765,35124.0
Coffee County25343,34758.4
Decatur County23429,19580.2
Toombs County16227,10259.8
Telfair County10811,83191.3
Calhoun County875,498158.2

Other ZIP codes near Brunswick

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 315258928,92630.8
ZIP code 315234615,40229.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 31520?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 124 registry records in ZIP code 31520, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →