PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

287 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 31061, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 31061 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
287
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
68.7
129% above the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
41,764
About 1 registry record per
146 residents
Rank by registry rate#141 of 683 Georgia ZIP areas

15% below Baldwin County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 31061

The October 2026 snapshot lists 287 registry records in ZIP code 31061, Georgia. With an estimated population of 41,764, that is 68.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 129% above the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 31061

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Baldwin84,00020.0
Miledgeville1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fulton County2,7711,076,56125.7
Gwinnett County956979,8649.8
Bibb County779156,57849.8
Douglas County422147,88828.5
Walton County325103,31331.5
Spalding County32068,89246.4
Glynn County28485,44733.2
Coffee County25343,34758.4
Rockdale County23395,28124.5
Wayne County20830,94967.2
Jones County12728,67344.3
Putnam County12022,85552.5
Appling County11818,49363.8
Jefferson County9915,34164.5
Wilkinson County968,747109.8
Hancock County958,650109.8
Turner County658,93972.7
Clay County192,85066.7

Other ZIP codes near Milledgeville

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 310591——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 31061?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 287 registry records in ZIP code 31061, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →