PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

158 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 30349, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 30349 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
158
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
19.8
34% below the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
79,872
About 1 registry record per
506 residents
Rank by registry rate#532 of 683 Georgia ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 30349

The October 2026 snapshot lists 158 registry records in ZIP code 30349, Georgia. With an estimated population of 79,872, that is 19.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 34% below the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 30349

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Atlanta2,271505,26844.9
College Park12214,71282.9
East Point10838,33528.2
South Fulton1110,4710.1

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fulton County2,7711,076,56125.7
Clayton County961298,92432.1
Richmond County746206,06936.2
Butts County40626,496153.2
Baldwin County35443,64281.1
Thomas County30745,77767.1
Forsyth County249267,2879.3
Wayne County20830,94967.2
Fayette County116122,2449.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 30349?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 158 registry records in ZIP code 30349, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →