PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

89 registered sex offenders in Jeff Davis County, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Jeff Davis County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
89
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
59.6
99% above the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
14,924
About 1 registry record per
168 residents
Rank by registry rate#72 of 159 Georgia counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 89 registry records in Jeff Davis County, Georgia. With an estimated population of 14,924, that is 59.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 99% above the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Jeff Davis County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Jeff Davis County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Eastman1125,584200.6
Hazlehurst804,092195.5
Baxley734,888149.3
Appling19702270.7
Lumber City191,004189.2
Denton5222225.2
Hazel Hurst1——
Hazelhurst1——
Hazle Hurst1——

ZIP codes near Jeff Davis County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3102311113,96479.5
ZIP code 315398314,20158.4
ZIP code 315137416,37145.2
ZIP code 31549171,80394.3
ZIP code 31532580262.3

Other counties in Georgia

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Bibb County779156,57849.8
Troup County48970,33069.5
Whitfield County427103,59841.2
Paulding County382178,90921.4
Liberty County29867,39744.2
Laurens County29449,79859.0
Grady County17326,10866.3
Stephens County15827,01258.5
Lee County14033,62641.6
Jones County12728,67344.3
Johnson County1199,190129.5
Telfair County10811,83191.3
Jefferson County9915,34164.5
Lanier County8810,22186.1
Lamar County8719,57144.5
Greene County7720,10938.3
Jenkins County748,71185.0
Randolph County676,196108.1
Lincoln County557,85470.0
Schley County324,51370.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Jeff Davis County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 89 registry records in Jeff Davis County, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →