PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

93 registered sex offenders in Elbert County, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Elbert County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
93
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
46.9
56% above the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
19,849
About 1 registry record per
213 residents
Rank by registry rate#96 of 159 Georgia counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 93 registry records in Elbert County, Georgia. With an estimated population of 19,849, that is 46.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 56% above the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Elbert County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Elbert County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Elberton704,720148.3
Royston212,25893.0
Bowman16804199.0
Dewy Rose11131839.7

ZIP codes near Elbert County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 306356915,64044.1
ZIP code 30662207,95025.2
ZIP code 30624153,28045.7
ZIP code 30634141,98270.6

Other counties in Georgia

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fulton County2,7711,076,56125.7
Bibb County779156,57849.8
Floyd County52099,69352.2
Troup County48970,33069.5
Barrow County25489,88628.3
Forsyth County249267,2879.3
Emanuel County17623,02676.4
Grady County17326,10866.3
Stephens County15827,01258.5
Gilmer County15532,42647.8
Franklin County13824,23456.9
Fayette County116122,2449.5
Telfair County10811,83191.3
Fannin County10325,74240.0
Greene County7720,10938.3
Evans County7610,75770.7
Randolph County676,196108.1
Lincoln County557,85470.0
Schley County324,51370.9
Glascock County142,93247.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Elbert County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 93 registry records in Elbert County, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →