PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

439 registered sex offenders in Valdosta, Georgia

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Valdosta and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
439
Registry source
Georgia Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
79.5
165% above the Georgia statewide rateGeorgia: 30.0 per 10,000
Population estimate
55,252
About 1 registry record per
126 residents
Rank by registry rate#355 of 505 Georgia cities

90% above Lowndes County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 439 registry records in Valdosta, Georgia. With an estimated population of 55,252, that is 79.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 165% above the Georgia statewide rate (30.0 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Valdosta

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
DeKalb County1,835765,35124.0
Muscogee County903203,71144.3
Henry County503249,96020.1
Liberty County29867,39744.2
Coffee County25343,34758.4
Wayne County20830,94967.2
Tift County20441,43849.2
Lee County14033,62641.6
Berrien County13418,35273.0
Brooks County12516,29376.7
Johnson County1199,190129.5
Lanier County8810,22186.1
Jenkins County748,71185.0
Pulaski County739,93973.4

ZIP codes near Valdosta

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3160127431,30287.5
ZIP code 3150313022,46857.9
ZIP code 316028035,72822.4
ZIP code 316055424,82921.7
ZIP code 316324015,94225.1
ZIP code 31606183,73448.2
ZIP code 3160312——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Valdosta?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 439 registry records in Valdosta, Georgia. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →