PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

18 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 80528, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 80528 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
18
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.2
69% below the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
24,960
About 1 registry record per
1,387 residents
Rank by registry rate#392 of 435 Colorado ZIP areas

61% below Larimer County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 80528

The October 2026 snapshot lists 18 registry records in ZIP code 80528, Colorado. With an estimated population of 24,960, that is 7.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 69% below the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 80528

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fort Collins346170,22920.3
Windsor3337,9148.7

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Park County5517,90730.7

Other ZIP codes near Larimer County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8063130153,72256.0
ZIP code 8001120053,69537.2
ZIP code 8075113116,93677.4
ZIP code 8053712244,42527.5
ZIP code 8052510754,21119.7
ZIP code 805389950,11019.8
ZIP code 802336848,44114.0
ZIP code 806206620,79831.7
ZIP code 805504046,4568.6
ZIP code 805342920,50214.1
ZIP code 805492514,32517.5
ZIP code 805131918,27110.4
ZIP code 80543189,77418.4
ZIP code 80535101,89652.7
ZIP code 8054768,8216.8
ZIP code 8053632,38312.6
ZIP code 8054034,6426.5
ZIP code 80545393732.0
ZIP code 80515293421.4
ZIP code 805271——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 80528?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 18 registry records in ZIP code 80528, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →