PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

83 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 80207, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 80207 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
83
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
38.5
64% above the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
21,542
About 1 registry record per
260 residents
Rank by registry rate#139 of 435 Colorado ZIP areas

32% above Denver County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 80207

The October 2026 snapshot lists 83 registry records in ZIP code 80207, Colorado. With an estimated population of 21,542, that is 38.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 64% above the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 80207

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Denver

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8020523934,57169.1
ZIP code 8021922359,52337.5
ZIP code 8022020437,20354.8
ZIP code 8021619317,330111.4
ZIP code 8022116639,71841.8
ZIP code 8020413535,31838.2
ZIP code 802499841,59023.6
ZIP code 802227923,83833.1
ZIP code 802116638,17717.3
ZIP code 802365616,86333.2
ZIP code 802315535,88315.3
ZIP code 802184819,14925.1
ZIP code 802104339,11311.0
ZIP code 802374023,38417.1
ZIP code 802381530,5754.9
ZIP code 802091027,5643.6
ZIP code 80230410,4493.8
ZIP code 802013——
ZIP code 800241——
ZIP code 802171——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 80207?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 83 registry records in ZIP code 80207, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →