PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

44 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 80002, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 80002 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
44
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
20.7
12% below the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
21,270
About 1 registry record per
483 residents
Rank by registry rate#265 of 435 Colorado ZIP areas

11% above Jefferson County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 80002

The October 2026 snapshot lists 44 registry records in ZIP code 80002, Colorado. With an estimated population of 21,270, that is 20.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 12% below the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 80002

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Denver2,277718,87731.7
Arvada180122,63414.7
Wheat Ridge9632,07029.9

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Denver County2,106718,87729.3
Adams County1,341530,22525.3

Other ZIP codes near Jefferson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8001028342,43966.7
ZIP code 8020523934,57169.1
ZIP code 8001120053,69537.2
ZIP code 8001316073,24821.8
ZIP code 8100115531,19749.7
ZIP code 800337526,48528.3
ZIP code 800206854,20112.5
ZIP code 800036535,97618.1
ZIP code 800046333,70018.7
ZIP code 800306215,42740.2
ZIP code 801273943,4949.0
ZIP code 800212336,5556.3
ZIP code 804392224,6108.9
ZIP code 804031920,7329.2
ZIP code 800051728,4596.0
ZIP code 80498108,88111.3
ZIP code 8043398,29210.9
ZIP code 80007819,0784.2
ZIP code 8048081,13070.8
ZIP code 80457228370.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 80002?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 44 registry records in ZIP code 80002, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →